Parent and Student SIS Access will be available on Monday, August 28, 2017, as we are finalizing student schedules.

Lakeside homeroom listings announced

HONESDALE – The classroom assignments have been announced for the 2016-2017 school year.

Grade 3

Room 33 – Mrs. Roberts

Robert Ammann, Ava Babel, Kiley Brady, Marcus Carnegie, Joshua Combs, Jozephine Crown, Vera Downey, Adrianna Fuller, Brayden Gawron, Jack Goodwin, Ivy Hazelton, Abigail Hiller, Sheana Hugg, Dominic Kominski, Charlotte MacDowell, Zoe Mahon, Ryan McAuliffe, Tyler Meyers, Wyatt Reece, Camren Tyler, Brian Zou.

Room 34 – Mrs. Campen

Makenzie Batzel, Brielle Brink, Alaina Burke, McKaidam Constable, Jonathan Cooley, Jocelyn Cornwall, Meagan Cox, Alexandria Hankins, Alyssa Hankins, Nicholas Kimball II, Levi Landry, Alexander Mendes, Finn Michko, Brenna Miller, Curtis Miller, Owen Parenti, Cody Pollack, Charles Propst, Tyler Racht, Landon Reynolds, Leigha Rogers, Sophie Seng, Isaiah Shupe.

Room 35 – Mrs. Williams

Joshua Bivins, Avery Branning, Anna Brown, Lylah Bucksbee, Tyler Derrick, Odilia Dyer, Sam Eisele, Luciano Filiou, Tristan Hadden, Makena Hanson, Gavin Langman, Elizabeth Lent, Aiden Maharaj, Levi Martin, Sophia McNichols, Lily Murray, Finley Osborne, Star Schillinger, Madeleine Schupper, Alissa Wilson, Daniel Young, Emelia Zielinski.

Room 36 – Mrs. Martin

Matthew Albano, Gina Carbo, Ryan Coca, Addyson Considine, Garret Dalesky, Charlie Daniels, Adrianna Davis, Santino Decker, Harry DeVrieze, Laylah Epstein, Thomas Glass II, Diana Hamzeh Langroudi, Lily Head, William Kelly, Alyssa Landmesser, Andrew McAdams, Destiny McPeak, Renee Miller, Lucius Newfield, Madison Shafer.

Room 37 – Mrs. Novobilski

Makayla Aikens, Lisa Ciarrocchi, Hannah DeVrieze, Rianna Eldridge, Liam Evarts, Colyn Farrug, Kaylee Fuller, Lydia Gilson, Madison Haviland, Caden Hinkley, Daelyn Huffman, Dawson Lafy, Ruby Martin, Cailey Mertine, Abigail Mizwinski, Theodore Motichka, Baylie Nieves, Destiney Ocasio, William Randolph, Sophie Riefler, Kyle Shenise, Karlee Warring, Kobe White.

Room 38 – Ms. Kilker

Christopher Collins, Gabriel Combs, Alyssa Czekai, Amanda Davis, Trevor Dressler, Ethan Erbach, Abigail Fox, Lillian Hawkins-Flynn, Jocelyn Hnath, Sophie Johannes, Kaden Kimball, Reece Krajkovich, Karsyn Kromko, Addison LaBruno, Jackson McHugh, Zachary Meagher, James Mullican, Kiera Murphy, Owen Pender, Nicholas Solderitz, Brayden Spencer, Emily Watson.

Grade 4

Room 40 – Mrs. Taraschuk

Chase Clemo, Brianna Cobourn, Aiden Collins, Kara Fries, Faith Gombita, Seth Kazinski, Conlan Keast, Blake Kenowsky, Megan Kretschmer, Adrianna Lent, Chloe-Mae Lonsiak, John Meagher, Sadie Meagher, Daniel Peoples, Tiffini Reager, Jason Rosado, David Roskoski Jr, Mason Smith, Aviana Spry, Lucas Stephens, Bella Trumbull, Hunter Warring, Isabelle Weiss-Pirozzi, Emilia Williams.

Room 41 – Mrs. Pender

Mason Avery, Hayden Brink, Julian Ciarrocchi, Keith Curtis, Shelby Davis, Evie Dingle, Wyatt Gavitt, Mattice Harcum, Eliott Hocker, Brett Hoey, Emma Kelly, Annalee Litzenbauer, Brock Ludwig, Elizabeth Meagher, Erin Meagher, Brooke Mullen, Anthony Passaro, Jillian Rodriguez, Delaney Rowe, Wyatt Rutherford, Elliena Sheard, Madison Stephens, Lily Taraschuk, Cade Trumbull.

Room 42 – Mrs. Keen

Jared Ahern, Bradley Bibalo, Aviana Branning, Molly Chapel, Sekiyah Dutton-Brewster, Daven Good, Robert Grataski, Cory Jackson Jr, Eoman Judge, Syren Kimball, Andrea Korb, Georgianna Maglione, Leonardo Martinez-Valerio, Olivia Pinto, Paul Reiprich, Kieley Scott, Xavier Shapiro, Evarianna Slusser, Leaira Southerton, Cassie Ursich, Cody VanHorn, Nathan Woelkers.

Room 45 – Mr. Theobald

Nicholas Albano, Alexandria Banks, Rosalyn Bayly, Matthew Carroll, Rachele Chee, Mary Crown, Lyndsey Dawe, Connor Ford, Kristina Gonzales, Paige Gries, Alexander Hadden, Duane Hawkins, Kyree Hillman, Ruth Ihlefeldt, Katherine Irwin, Julian Klocko, Benjamin Krause, Nicholas Martin, Jaidyn Mikulak, Andrew Seng, Aidyn Shupe, Kadence Tackitt, Madison VanBlarcom, Owen Wojtowicz.

Room 46 – Mrs. Israel

Ryan Algerio, Emily Bennett, Reese Cosgrove, Hunter Decker, Dylan DeRoss, Nash Derrick, Gregory Door, Alexis Eldred, River Fotusky, Joslynn Freiermuth, Shawn Giblin, James Holmes, Hailey Jacobsen, Kristopher Lebrecht, Adriana Martin, Liam Miller, Dakota Monroe, Grace Ronacher, Theresa Shaffer, Damien Sliker, Allison Weist, Evelyn Wilishefski.

Room 48 – Mrs. Friese

Gracen Barrouk, Andrew Bortree, Olyvea Burke, Tristin Crum, Kayla Daddis, Courtney D’Amico, Paige Hendel, Delimar Hugg, Lonan Judge, Diana Lopez, Mary Lukawitz, Jasmine Mata, Elliott Moeykens, Zoe Moulton, Lucas Murray, Shreya Patel, Leah Salzameda, Jayson Sanders, Ava Schachter, Nesta Sevcik, Kierra Slish, Keenan Struck.

GRADE 5

Room 51 – Mrs. Dulay

Gavin Bresset, Courtney Crum, Guarionex Curiel, Kaiden Davis, Rory Decker, Logan DeRoss, Kyra Fay, Abigail Frey, Annabella Garcia, Zach Gledhill, Nathaniel Landmesser, Theodore Olver, Lily Pryzant, Alemina Selimovic, Breydon Sislo, Maddison Taninies, Kaylynn Trostle, Matthew Tuleya, Hailey Tyler, Maxx Wolfenberg.

Room 52 – Mrs. Jezercak

Robert Albano, Jacob Babel, Grayson Coar, Deklan Constable, Rebecca Dadig, Jack Daniels, Nathaniel Evarts, Joseph Giannetti Jr, Morgan Gordish, Nathaniel Greene, Katelyn Hadden, Gabrielle Judge, Carter Kennedy, Haley Mansfield, Hannah Marold, Shannon McCormick, Brielle Mosher, Pooja Patel, Kobe Penwarden, Steve Vitale, Ann Whispell.

Room 53 – Mrs. Keast

Grace Albano, Brooke Cease, Justin Cone, Nicholas DeNoie, Shane Ebert, Wyatt Fuller, Kelsi Gardner, Lucy Harrington, Haylei Jones, Logan Novobilski, Christian O’Connell, Sawyer Palmer, Julian Pons, Ronald Pritchard Jr, Olivia Slish, Zoey Sollers-Fagan, Maria Paz Villalba, Dartanyan Wormuth.

Room 55 – Mrs. Box

Joshua Bird, Claire Campen, Andrew Carrick, Jose Colunga III, Colin DeRoss, Caleb Dodson, Bryce Dressler, Jack Eisele, Alexia Fasceski, Cosette Gombita, Nicholas Gonzalez, Miranda Grossman, David Grosspietsch, Katelyn Gunuskey, Brayden Hall, Angela-Rhae Holmes, Victoria Kix, Grant Metzger, Dominic Miller, Cheyenne Rickard, Joseph Taraschuk, Zachary Tyler.

Room 56 – Mrs. Becker

Alexis Batzel, Ethan Batzel, Cristopher Delgado Santos, Cameron Duley, Shalynn Dunn, Jenna Gonzales, Christopher Guo, Viola Hadden, Zoie Hessling, Ashley Hnatko, Keith Kolhagen, Henry Korman, Nicholas Mozga, Colin Mullen, Avery Ohliger, Jillian Penn, Isabella Ramirez, Miranda Roegner, Ethan Tackitt, Katelyn Weist, Riley Wheeler, Alexander Young.

Room 58 – Mrs. Diehl

Ryley Box, Lauren Canfield, Cole Chesna, Makayla Cobourn, Brenna Dahlgren, Calghen Downey, Nicholas Eisele-Bockelkamp, Amit Fulp, Seth Gunuskey, Nikolas Harris, Logan Hedgelon, Elizabeth Hernandez, Jillian Hoey, Cody Kretschmer, Joel Landry, Maria Maglione, Peter Modrovsky, Karli Rowles, Kari Stiteler, Grant Tonkin, Connor Walker, Zachary Wilson.

Room 50 – Mrs. Murray

Damian Castellano, River Collins, George DeHaven, Samuel DuBois, Gavin Eldridge, Justin Hawkins, Cadence King, Phoenix Matthys, Nathan Whitmore, Atreyu Wormuth.