Wayne Highlands School District is CLOSED, Friday, March 22, 2019.

Stourbridge Homeroom Listings

Kindergarten

Room 1 - Mrs. Meagher

Mason Altemier, Dija Betts, Isla Corrigan, Jackson Ebert, Andrew Forbes, Sydney Gager, Mason Iloff, Seraphim Josefek, Madison Kromko, Addison Miserandino, Scarlette Reece, Lucas Schuman, Ethan Schwartz, Parker Shariatmadarie, Aemilia Valerio, Dalilah Wathen, Julia Young.

Room 2 - Mrs. Gallik

William Canfield, Aiden Dee, Erin Derrick, Bradley Fenstermacher, Jocelyn Gilbert, Isabella Iarussi, Cassidee Johnson, Jennifer Lopez, Caroline Meyers, Mason Moody, Peyton Panzella, Brayden Predmore, Lucille Rolston, Sheri Ann Traugh, Kaylee Walker, Ryleigh Walther, Sawyer Watson.

Room 3 - Mrs. Ludwig

Anthony Batzel, Violet Brand, Caiden Card, Hannah Curtis, Owen Dennis, Connor Fitzpatrick, Cagney Hamill, Aleah Kimble, Brayden Murray, Jayce Ordnung, Landry Peterson, Colton Ross, Margaret Schloesser, Lydia Scott, Bruno Vagnini, Mackenzi Verrill, Sophia Weidner.

Room 4 - Mrs. Bunnell

Bailey Bortree, Luke Brdar, Leah Buchspics, Chase Chakiris, Daniel Dexheimer, Jenna Fink, Tucker Gardner, Kaleigh Kelly, Sage Lauffenburger, Angela Lin, Harper Olver, Sarah Parent, Xander Pehnke, Remington Pennay, Isabella Ramirez, Greyson Roche, Garner Schweighofer.

Room 5 - Mrs. Kretschmer

Brody Acker, Zane Branning, Colton Dunn, Logan Garing, Isabella Johnson, Charlotte Lyle, Michael Moeykins, James Moran, Dylan Perez, Charles Reed, Draiden Regina, Adeline Siepiela, Nina Stadtler, Kendall Stinavage, Adalee Wasson, Mary Kate Weidner, Caleb Weist.

Room 7 - Mrs. Cavanaugh

Nathan Bell, Jessica Ehrenhardt, Loran Gager, Jordan Hattler, Scott Nemeth, Nicole Whispell.

Room 9 - Mrs. Pittenger

Jacob Bruner, Ayla D'Albora, Joseph Davis, Arianna Giannetti, Ethan Gries, Timothy Gustafson, Avery Jennings, Veda Korb, Ava Maritato, Aiden Phillips, Ian Ramierez, Savannah Rolon, Gary Rylka, Parker Saylor, Avery Schneider, Sawyer Smith, Drew Tasker, Chloe Tyler.

Room 10 - Mrs. Williams

Aubrey Bullions, Joseph Carlson, Anna Gladson, Kamryon Jarmolinski, Levi Lester, Audrey Menechino, Jonathan Morris, Avery Mosher, Ileana Pena, Noah Poremba, Sarah Rohrbach, Timothy Schuman, Makayla Smith, Daniel Stickles, Naomi Templeton, Isaiah Vargas, Paityn Vessecchia-DeGraw.

First Grade

Room 11 - Mrs. Lyle

Reese Brady, Maryana Brdar, Judson Cooley, Nathan Cornwall, Dylan Corso, Leila Duda, Kianna Hanson, Tyler Hattler, Damien Hernandez, Bonaventure Josefek, Abigail Kilker, Kaitlyn Kilker, Brielle Knapp, Ryder Lockwood, Liam Mangin, Kyler McGrath, Alexander Mills, Baileigh Neales, Travis Schaeffer, Jr, Jacob Schoeller, Addison Sislo, Cooper Wolfe.

Room 12 - Mrs. McGinnis

Riley Cook, Aasha Fulp, Christopher Garcia, Liam Gilbert, Madison Johnson, Gavin Kerwin,Charlotte Lotz, Lumen Mauder, Elijah Mountjoy, Elijah Mullin, Dang "Andy" Nguyen, Miley Perrera, John "JW" Rickard, Finn Robbins, Marley Sampson, Daimon Saprona, Jackson Sasso, Jacob Stiles, Brazlin Ubertini, Bailey VanAntwerp, Harvey Waugh.

Room 13 - Mr. Semon

Audrianna Arens, Carson Bates, Nathan Burke, Sophie Demeraski, Abigail Dutton, Richard Estrella, Jr., Madison Fritz, Michael Jennings, Aiden Kresge, Calvin Krupa, Skylar Loesch, Nathan Mackle, Ayradaiah Morgan, Nathaniel Nober, Mikayla Roberts, Cody Rollison, Gabriel Rosenberg, Cassandra Shrek, Leon Shursky, Kinnley Turner, Scott Wentzel.

Room 14 - Mrs. Short

Chad "CJ" Brussell, Jr., Xavier Carney, Rider Case, Lorelei Flederbach, Jacob Gilbert, Rebekah Gordish, Masen Kimball, Gunner Kopesky, Keira McCarville, Jesse Meagher, Luca Pasquini, Johnathan Rohrbach, Emily Rossignol, Brielle Seminario, Bristol Smith, Kaydin Stephens-Wormuth, Abagail Walker, Aubrey Wise, Miles Wood, Natalie Zausch.

Room 17 - Mrs. Jones

Destiny Ammann, Eva Beisel, Shaela Corrigan, Siena Davis, Joseph Haines, Olivia Jonas, Deacon Lauersen, Shannon Lent, Emma Leopardi, Iyana Mahoney, Bradley Meyers, Levi Murray, Lindsey Murray, Addison O'Rourke, Makayla Reining, Gabriella Schultz, James Sellars, Paige Sellars, Meaghan Tuttle, Francisca Valdes, Rayne Wathen, Michael Weigelt, Christian Weist.

Room 18 - Mrs. Panza

Camden Bodie, William Campbell, Corbin Cappiello, Greyson Daniels, Ardis Daskovsky, Mason Diehl, Nicolas Espinal, Owen Gries, Jacob He, Rocco Hynes, Annabelle Iloff, Kash Kromko, Asher Lindgren, Rylee McGhie, Addison Nacinovich, Kendra Nolan, Drake Ordnung, Adrianna Patrisso, Matthew Santiesteban, Ruhlin Sullivan, Alexis Swartz.

Room 20 - Mr. Yagelski

Dameon Acosta, Damien Brink, Catherine Dulczewski, George Schillinger, Katelyn Stiles, Demi Wilcox.

Room 21 - Mrs. Albright

Jack Coll, Jacob Daniels, Trenton DeLade, Hunter Griffith, Ian Krull, Emmalee Partee, Kadin Schat, Katie Scott, Zackery Spak.

Second Grade

Room 23 - Mrs. Rickard

Dominic Albano, Mercades Barnum-Kenyon, Eli Bishop, Elaina Canfield, Sophia Czerwinsky, Zane Elswick, Sydnee Evans, Josalynn Francis , Leah Grimaldi, Jackson Kline, Cayden Marchesin, Bobbie (Eden) Meyers, Leonard Moore, Brooklynn Moran, Vraj Patel, Kinley Platt, Nathaniel Scholl, Danica Shearer, Peightyn Smith, Addison Swingle, Landen Wasson, Isaiah Young.

Room 24 - Mrs. Schupper

Brentley Acker, Cecelia Ballentine, Dylan Crown, Jake D'Albora, Brooklyn Erickson, Abagail Flederbach, Kerra Heimbach, Angel Hernandez, Ayla Holland, Julianne Kerna, Kase Krupa, Myah Mahoney, Colton Mander, Blake Martin, Cailyn Maxwell, Frannie Menechino, Quinn Miller, Cody Peterson, James Ramirez, Grace Shursky, Alexander Valerio, Jacob Victor.

Room 25 - Mrs. Olver

Jacob Batzel, Abel Brand, Jacoby Breidenstein, Colby Bunting, Kaitlyn Carroll, Brayden DeGraw, Johnathan Dexheimer, Mia Drake, Calum Gillow, Charlemagne Josefek, Keira Kelly, Vada Killam, Kaylem Kresge, Gavin Kromko, Mason LaBar, Brynn Mahon, Thy Nguye, Zoey Rupp, Riley Schmidt, Cameron Stinavage, Russell VanHorn, Madison Yorn.

Room 26 - Mrs. Platt

Caven Brady, Carter Brink, Zeta Bunnell, Elizabeth Canfield, Nicholas Chmura, Eli Collins, Hunter Dennis, Luke Erbach, Mason Fernandez, Dylan Fuller, Benjamin Iloff, Clay Kaltsas, Jayce Kinney, Corbin Langman, Caleb Markis, Nadia Newfield, Tiffany Perez, Connor Reed, Tatum Reiss, Libby Sullivan, Hailey VanBlarcom, Lily Ann Wasylyk.

Room 27 - Mrs. Murray

Raiya Bachetti, Sophia Bond, Dylan Daniels, Michael Falco, Khloe Galletti, Christian Hernandez, Daniel Hiller, Garrison Kopesky, Lucas Mikulak, Michael Modugno, Victor Nieves, Phaedra O'Malley Caden, Giovanni Patrisso, Shiloh Quick, Paige Roegner, Charles Rollison, Dominic Schuman, Adalyn Schweighofer, Brynlee Schweighofer, Liam Shank, Dylan Smith, Zoey Tyler.

Room 28 - Mrs. Ahern

Ryker Andersen, Evelyn Bond, Anastasia Capra, Ryan Cook, Aislyn Dutton, Rayghan Erbach, Tyler Garing, Adam Hessling, Desmond Jennings, Isabella Johnson, Colin Maxey, Gianna McAdams, Eli Pearson, Logan Rickert, Sheila Robbins, Brandon Ropke, Emma Saylor, Esme Schloesser, Edward "Joey" Torres, Jordan Verola, Keith Weir, Kylie Wojtowicz.