Parent and Student SIS Access will be available on Monday, August 28, 2017, as we are finalizing student schedules.

Wayne Highlands Middle School homeroom listings announced

HONESDALE – The classroom assignments have been announced for the 2016-2017 school year.

6th Grade

Mr. Valerio, Room 112

Hannah Batzel, Matthew Becker, Navaeh Becker, Isaac Carmody, Sarah Decker, Brody Dexheimer, Benjamin Flores, Jason Harlos, Brooke Hopkins, Cecilia Marchesin, Angelo Mendes, Max Mickel, Sommare Myers, Gopi Patel, Austin Racht, Paul Renner, Kadence Smith, Kage Southerton, Bryce Stone, Mason Wasman, Madeline Wilishefski, Chloe Wolfe, Amaya Yarrish

Mr. Wood, Room 113

Jacob Becker, Makayla Breidenstein, Albert Clark Jr., Brodie Cole, Tia Daniels, Zachary DeReamer, Jack Higgins, Jackson Landers, Aidan Latourette, Jonah Legg, Shae Levanowitz, James Manoy, Timothy Martin, Cheyenne McNulty, Guru Patel, Alexandra Pinto, Chloe Rogers, Audrey Rutherford, Michael Tyahla, Arianna Watson, Dru Watson, Sage Yorn, Ciara Young

Mrs. Martin, Room 114

Kevin Barnum, Freedom Beckwith, Bradyn Bertholf, Leanndra Bloxham, Madison Breidenstein, Anna Coar, Brett Daddis, Kole Fries, Lindsey Gannon, Derek Jensen, Caroline Klinkiewicz, Eleanor MacDowell, Andrew Murray, Jordyn Noble, Grant Pratt, Liam Shenise, Connor Sloss, Cole Struck, Madison Swendsen, Clayton Tuttle, Davalyn Ursich, Emma Weist, Madison White, Austin Zheng

Mrs. Zimmer, Room 117

Steven Acosta Jr., Jessieca Moira Aguasin, Clayton Chesnutt, Kaysey Coca, Brooke Compton, Trent Decker, Jeffry Delgado-Santos, Olivia Doherty, Angelica Dyer, Lindsey Eisloeffel, Kira Fox, Debrianna Gavins, Devin Gonzalez, Timothy Howey, Braden McLaughlin, Jacob Millon, Jake Mundy, Eve Rogers, Skye Skinner, Emily Smith, Lorenzo Ward, Tyler Winters, Klayre Yarrish

Ms. Freer, Room 118

Logan Cottell, Nolan Duffy, Lee Elswick, Carley Fries, Ryan Gross, Alexander Hiller, Jeremy Howey, Aimee Johannes, Rochelle Keast, Karter Kromko, Zackary Kuhns-Miller, Daniel Lane, Emma Matlaga, Anne Meagher, Gabriella Passaro, Lance Peak, Ethan Peoples, Aaron Phillips, Kalin Pietraszewski, Veronica Seng, Rory Steelman, Lacie Ward, Cecila Warring

Mr. Cook, Room 119

Kayla Ammann, Eric Biggs, Rachael Collins, Bella DeNardo-Yost, Gage Dickison, Nicole Eldridge, Sabrina Endriss, Donovan Freedman, Joseph Harcum, Kole Hayes, Nathan Hugaboom, Joseph Marino, Madison Meagher, Ella Miller, Andrew Rhyne, Bradley Rotundo, Dominic Rylka, Hayden Schwab, Philip Tate, Hailey Weigelt, Anabelle Wengler, Claragail Wheeler, Kayla Wood, Joshua Young

7th Grade

Mrs. Krajkovich, Room 107

James Ahern III, Julia Apicelli, Julia Armetta, Corey Baran, Alexis Barone, Erin Bass, Tyler Bayly, Bradley Bennett, Allison Billard, Takoda Bird, Kaylee Black, Abigail Blaine, Jenna Bodnar, Austin Borsdam, Rachael Bowen, Tyler Box, Zachary Branning, Mason Briggs, Ethan Bucksbee, Maya Byron, Olivia Canfield, Trey Carnegie, Chloe Carney, Emily Chorba

Mrs. O’Day, Room 207

Joshua Clark, Garett Colombo, Raven Conkling, Dominick Consiglio, Caroline Cooley, Kathryn Corcoran, Crystalelizabeth Cronk, Hailie Crown, Brianna Dailey, Rachel Davis, Trinity Dawe, Angela DeHaven, Logan Demutiis, Jocelyn DeNoie, Joseph DePalma, Nathan DeRoss, Zoey Dougherty, Tyler Duley, Shane Dunn, Anna Dunsinger, Jenna Edwards, William Eisloeffel, Eric Eldridge

Mr. Knash, Room 213

Trinity Ellson, William Elswick, Anthony Farina, Aaron Fay, Calvin Feustel, John Fitzgerald, Paige Fiume, Evan Fritz, Kady Giannetti, Emma Glosenger, Dallas Gombita, Alison Green, Marissa Gregory, Emily Gunuskey, Luke Gyurkovic, Amaya Hall, Kyle Hanson, Abbie Hessling, Rachel Hessling, Emma Hocker, Savannah Hocking, Sam Hopkins, Wyatt Horst

Mrs. Kwiatkowski, Room 214

Andrew Howell, Andrew Ihlefeldt, Nicholas Johannes, Maria Kannebecker, Rachel Keesler, Jack Kelleher, Alexandra Korb, Nicole Landers, Dylan Langman, George Legg, Charles Lendenmann, Delilah Lohmann, Lilly Long, Ryan Longman, Kathleen Ludwig, Chloe Lyle, Jakob Mackle, Aneel Maharaj, Alysa Martin, Logan Mascari, Jeb McCormick, Tess Meagher, Hannah Merritt

Mrs. Rodda, Room 219

Devin Mertine, Dakota Metzger, Andrea Meyer, Nicole Miszler, Emma Modrovsky, Natalie Mozga, Rowan Murray, Tara Myers, Paige Novobilski, Alexandrea Ocasio, Jacob Orrick, Bree Ott, Jack Patten, Autumn Rake, Preston Reed, Dale Rickard, Kaiden Robinson, John Rodriquez, Makayla Roegner, Griffin Rogers, Daejwone Rosado-Harris, Hayden Rowe, Patrick Salvatoriello, Caitlyn Sargeant, Soren Schachter

Mrs. Beisel, Room 220

Connor Schmitt, Nickolas Schwartz, Alexis Sinova, Kelton Slifko, Ava Slish, Felicia Smith, Shay Smith, Terry Snoddy, Christina Stein, Jordan Stephens, Ashton Struck, Meghan Sweeney, Olivia Tagle, Brianna Taninies, Sidnie Taninies, Zachery Tate, Noah Theobald, Andrew Tucker, Sydney Tuttle, Jacob Ward, Alexandra Weber-Gump, Alyson Whitmore, Elijah Wilborn, Zackary Wilken

8th Grade

Ms. Lasko, Room 106

Haylie Adams, Charisma Aikens, Peter Alessi, Vincent Atkins, Courtney Barone, Rachael Bayly, Megan Bidwell, Kyle Bloxham, Tristyn Bodie, Rece Borsdam, Alyissa Bortree, Danielle Bowen, Cassie Brink, Shawn Bronson, Alden Buchanan, Jakob Burlein, Vincent Carbo, Brady Carmody, Zachary Carroll, Shane Castellano, Noah Chapel, Lydia Chapola, Theodore Chase, Patience Chesnutt, John Christiansen, Mahlon Clark, Connor Coar, Maksim Cobb

Mrs. Crosby, Room 108

Mathew Conklin, Brielle Cooper, Aviah Dahlgren, Daniel Daly, Rachel Daub, Devin Davies, Xander Davis, Kaitlyn DeFazio, Jordan DeGroat, Gina Dell’Aquila, Christine DeRoss, Christopher Dexheimer, Emma Diliberti, Brett Doney, Alexis Duda, Katilee Dunn, Tristan Edwards, Jacob Egan, Madison Ehrhardt, Julia Eisele, Zachary Eisele-Bockelkamp, Emily Ellson, Sheldon Endriss, Jordan Fay, Kimberly Florance, Sydney Ford, Codey Gardner

Mrs. VanSickle, Room 206

Ja’Veon Gerard, Johnathan Gilson, Gibsen Goodenough, Colby Gregory, Emily Haggerty, Mariah Hannel, Braydon Hanson, Shannon Hayden, Ian Hendel, Jared Hodorawis, Gabriel Hover, Samantha Howey, Yolanda Ingenito, Timothy Jackson, Emily Johannes, Geoffrey Johnson, Kaeleb Jones, Samuel Jones, Nathaniel Judge, Bryce Klinger, Veara Kolhagen, Jeremy Kominski, Elizabeth Kowalczyk, Robert Kretschmer, Ryan Kretschmer, Leah Krol, Jason Kutch Jr.

Mrs. Kowalczyk, Room 209

Nova Hannel, Mia Land, Brooke Landers, Dylan Landmesser, Caleb Lavelle, Jayden Lazaro, Kallie Lazaro, Nathan Lefferts, Hailey Lewis, Ian Lipski, Rebecca Lohmann, Jacob Lyle, Justin Mackle, Nathen Marold, Hannah McConnell, Lucas McElroy, Brynn McGinnis, Abigail Meagher, Paul Meagher, Sarah Meyer, Zaine Meyer, Amelia Michko, Emily Mitchell, Adam Moeykens, Gabriel Morgenstern, Olivia Motichka, Marisa Murray, Shannon O’Day

Mrs. Diehl, Room 212

Olivia Ordnung, Jacob Panza, Owen Parker, Vaida Penwarden, Cody Perry, Isabella Pietrzak, Ellie Pingel, Olivia Pizzo, James Potucek, Eden Price, Sandi Reager, Colin Reed, Trevor Reed, Thomas Renner, Ethan Rickard, Emily Roberts, Abigail Robson, James Rodda, Kane Rogers, Alyvia Roman, Nikolas Romano, Teresa Rotundo, Tanner Rowles, Noah Salzameda, John Savage III, Kollen Schaal, Paige Schmidt, Morgan Schneider

Mr. Roos, Room 216

Evin Schultz, Gage Simons, Abby Skelton, Riley Skelton, Caden Slifko, Nadia Slish, Dale Soden, Kyle Soden, Michael Stadtler, Cody Stanton, Chase Stephens, Alyssa Stumpo, Benjamin Swartz, Hannah Swendsen, Garrett Tonkin, Sydnee Tuttle, Daniel Updike, Kayla Walsh, Taylor Warring, Alexander Warshaw, Lilla Wengler, Peter West, Keenen Williams, James Wohlmaker, Mia Yatwa, Matthew Zawisky, Justin Zheng